Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vălenii de Munte, RomaniaVălenii de MunteRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inVălenii de Munte Romania

What day is it in Vălenii de Munte right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Vălenii de Munte to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vălenii de Munte

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Vălenii de Munte
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Vălenii de Munte

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Vălenii de Munte

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Opstina Valenii De Munte
  • Opština Vãlenii De Munte
  • Valeni-de-Munte
  • Valenii de Munte
  • Valeniji de Munte
  • Vehlenij-de-Munte
  • Velenij-de-Munte
  • Văleni-de-Munte
  • Vălenii de Munte
  • wlny dh mwnth
  • Валенији де Мунте
  • Веленій-де-Мунте
  • Вэлений-де-Мунте
  • ولنی ده مونته

Country

Vălenii de Munte is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

13,276 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vălenii de Munte (Oraş Vãlenii De Munte, Prahova)

Braşov ... 62 km
Sector 2 ... 81 km
Sector 6 ... 83 km
Bucharest ... 83 km
Sector 3 ... 85 km
Sector 5 ... 88 km
Sector 4 ... 90 km
Galaţi ... 164 km
Craiova ... 203 km
Constanţa ... 236 km
Iaşi ... 252 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 262 km
Varna ... 264 km
Chisinau ... 303 km
Chernivtsi ... 342 km
Sofia ... 349 km
Plovdiv ... 350 km
Timişoara ... 390 km
Odessa ... 404 km
Belgrade ... 448 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 472 km
Pristina ... 478 km
Vinnytsya ... 487 km
Sultangazi ... 503 km
Skopje ... 509 km
Bağcılar ... 509 km
Esenler ... 510 km
Şişli ... 512 km
Bahçelievler ... 513 km
Istanbul ... 515 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries