Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sângeru, RomaniaSângeruRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inSângeru Romania

What day is it in Sângeru right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Sângeru to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sângeru

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sângeru
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Sângeru

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Sângeru

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sangeru
  • Sangerul
  • Singeru
  • Sângeru
  • Sângerul
  • Sîngeru

Country

Sângeru is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,271 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sângeru (Comuna Sângeru, Prahova)

Sector 2 ... 77 km
Sector 3 ... 80 km
Bucharest ... 80 km
Sector 6 ... 82 km
Braşov ... 83 km
Sector 5 ... 85 km
Sector 4 ... 86 km
Galaţi ... 141 km
Constanţa ... 211 km
Craiova ... 223 km
Iaşi ... 246 km
Varna ... 246 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 285 km
Chisinau ... 288 km
Chernivtsi ... 349 km
Plovdiv ... 353 km
Sofia ... 362 km
Odessa ... 382 km
Timişoara ... 416 km
Belgrade ... 473 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 475 km
Vinnytsya ... 482 km
Sultangazi ... 487 km
Bağcılar ... 494 km
Esenler ... 494 km
Mykolayiv ... 495 km
Pristina ... 496 km
Şişli ... 496 km
Bahçelievler ... 497 km
Istanbul ... 499 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries