Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Valea Călugărească, RomaniaValea CălugăreascăRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inValea Călugărească Romania

What day is it in Valea Călugărească right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Valea Călugărească to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Valea Călugărească

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Valea Călugărească
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Valea Călugărească

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Valea Călugărească

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Valea Calugareasca
  • Valea Călugărească

Country

Valea Călugărească is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

10,378 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Valea Călugărească (Comuna Valea Călugărească, Prahova)

Sector 2 ... 57 km
Bucharest ... 59 km
Sector 6 ... 60 km
Sector 3 ... 60 km
Sector 5 ... 64 km
Sector 4 ... 66 km
Braşov ... 87 km
Galaţi ... 161 km
Craiova ... 202 km
Constanţa ... 217 km
Varna ... 239 km
Iaşi ... 269 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 285 km
Chisinau ... 312 km
Plovdiv ... 330 km
Sofia ... 337 km
Chernivtsi ... 367 km
Timişoara ... 404 km
Odessa ... 404 km
Belgrade ... 456 km
Pristina ... 472 km
Sultangazi ... 478 km
Bağcılar ... 484 km
Esenler ... 484 km
Şişli ... 486 km
Bahçelievler ... 487 km
Istanbul ... 490 km
Zeytinburnu ... 490 km
Üsküdar ... 491 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 495 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries