Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bărcăneşti, RomaniaBărcăneştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBărcăneşti Romania

What day is it in Bărcăneşti right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Bărcăneşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bărcăneşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bărcăneşti
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Bărcăneşti

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Bărcăneşti

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barcanesti
  • Bărcăneşti

Country

Bărcăneşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

9,225 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bărcăneşti (Comuna Bărcăneşti, Prahova)

Sector 2 ... 48 km
Sector 6 ... 50 km
Bucharest ... 50 km
Sector 3 ... 52 km
Sector 5 ... 55 km
Sector 4 ... 57 km
Braşov ... 92 km
Galaţi ... 172 km
Craiova ... 191 km
Constanţa ... 221 km
Varna ... 237 km
Iaşi ... 281 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 286 km
Plovdiv ... 319 km
Chisinau ... 324 km
Sofia ... 325 km
Chernivtsi ... 375 km
Timişoara ... 398 km
Odessa ... 415 km
Belgrade ... 447 km
Pristina ... 461 km
Sultangazi ... 473 km
Bağcılar ... 479 km
Esenler ... 480 km
Şişli ... 482 km
Bahçelievler ... 483 km
Istanbul ... 485 km
Zeytinburnu ... 485 km
Üsküdar ... 487 km
Skopje ... 488 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries