Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sector 3, RomaniaSector 3Romania

What time is it?

Current local time inSector 3 Romania

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Sector 3 to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sector 3

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sector 3
Today, August 15, 2020

Sunrise Sector 3

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Sector 3

Sunset

8:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sectorul 3

Country

Sector 3 is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

385,439 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sector 3 (Municipiul Bucureşti, Bucureşti)

Sector 2 ... 5 km
Bucharest ... 6 km
Sector 4 ... 7 km
Sector 5 ... 9 km
Sector 6 ... 13 km
Braşov ... 143 km
Galaţi ... 188 km
Craiova ... 190 km
Varna ... 193 km
Constanţa ... 200 km
Plovdiv ... 275 km
Sofia ... 297 km
Iaşi ... 323 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 330 km
Chisinau ... 357 km
Timişoara ... 422 km
Sultangazi ... 424 km
Chernivtsi ... 426 km
Bağcılar ... 430 km
Esenler ... 431 km
Odessa ... 431 km
Şişli ... 434 km
Bahçelievler ... 434 km
Istanbul ... 437 km
Zeytinburnu ... 437 km
Üsküdar ... 438 km
Umraniye ... 444 km
Pristina ... 445 km
Ataşehir ... 446 km
Maltepe ... 452 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries