Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vasilaţi, RomaniaVasilaţiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inVasilaţi Romania

What day is it in Vasilaţi right now?

Wednesday (June 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Vasilaţi to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vasilaţi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Vasilaţi
Today, June 23, 2021

Sunrise Vasilaţi

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Vasilaţi

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vasilati
  • Vasilatii
  • Vasilatii-Poporul
  • Vasilaţi
  • Vasilaţii
  • Vasilaţii-Poporul

Country

Vasilaţi is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,840 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vasilaţi (Comuna Vasilaţi, Călăraşi)

Sector 3 ... 27 km
Sector 4 ... 28 km
Sector 2 ... 32 km
Bucharest ... 32 km
Sector 5 ... 33 km
Sector 6 ... 39 km
Braşov ... 165 km
Varna ... 167 km
Constanţa ... 176 km
Galaţi ... 181 km
Craiova ... 212 km
Plovdiv ... 272 km
Sofia ... 306 km
Iaşi ... 330 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 356 km
Chisinau ... 356 km
Sultangazi ... 400 km
Bağcılar ... 407 km
Esenler ... 407 km
Şişli ... 410 km
Bahçelievler ... 410 km
Istanbul ... 413 km
Zeytinburnu ... 413 km
Üsküdar ... 414 km
Umraniye ... 419 km
Odessa ... 421 km
Ataşehir ... 422 km
Maltepe ... 428 km
Sultanbeyli ... 431 km
Chernivtsi ... 443 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries