Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lehliu-Gară, RomaniaLehliu-GarăRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inLehliu-Gară Romania

What day is it in Lehliu-Gară right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Lehliu-Gară to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lehliu-Gară

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Lehliu-Gară
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Lehliu-Gară

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Lehliu-Gară

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gara Lehliul
  • Lehliu
  • Lehliu-Gara
  • Lehliu-Gară

Country

Lehliu-Gară is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,538 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lehliu-Gară (Oraş Lehliu Garã, Călăraşi)

Sector 3 ... 55 km
Sector 2 ... 58 km
Sector 4 ... 59 km
Bucharest ... 60 km
Sector 5 ... 63 km
Sector 6 ... 67 km
Constanţa ... 146 km
Galaţi ... 147 km
Varna ... 159 km
Braşov ... 167 km
Craiova ... 245 km
Plovdiv ... 303 km
Iaşi ... 307 km
Chisinau ... 326 km
Sofia ... 341 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 366 km
Odessa ... 385 km
Sultangazi ... 400 km
Bağcılar ... 407 km
Esenler ... 407 km
Şişli ... 409 km
Bahçelievler ... 411 km
Istanbul ... 412 km
Zeytinburnu ... 413 km
Üsküdar ... 414 km
Umraniye ... 418 km
Ataşehir ... 421 km
Maltepe ... 427 km
Sultanbeyli ... 429 km
Chernivtsi ... 431 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries