Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bucu, RomaniaBucuRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBucu Romania

What day is it in Bucu right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Bucu to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bucu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bucu
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Bucu

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Bucu

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bucul

Country

Bucu is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,232 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bucu (Comuna Bucu, Ialomiţa)

Galaţi ... 102 km
Constanţa ... 103 km
Sector 3 ... 108 km
Sector 2 ... 111 km
Bucharest ... 113 km
Sector 4 ... 113 km
Sector 5 ... 117 km
Sector 6 ... 120 km
Varna ... 157 km
Braşov ... 190 km
Iaşi ... 282 km
Chisinau ... 286 km
Craiova ... 298 km
Odessa ... 333 km
Plovdiv ... 349 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 392 km
Sofia ... 395 km
Sultangazi ... 401 km
Esenler ... 408 km
Bağcılar ... 408 km
Şişli ... 408 km
Bahçelievler ... 412 km
Istanbul ... 412 km
Üsküdar ... 413 km
Zeytinburnu ... 413 km
Umraniye ... 416 km
Ataşehir ... 420 km
Chernivtsi ... 425 km
Maltepe ... 425 km
Sultanbeyli ... 426 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries