Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Perişoru, RomaniaPerişoruRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inPerişoru Romania

What day is it in Perişoru right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Perişoru to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Perişoru

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Perişoru
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Perişoru

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Perişoru

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Duca
  • Ion Gheorghe Duca
  • Perisoru
  • Perişoru

Country

Perişoru is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,535 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Perişoru (Comuna Perişoru, Călăraşi)

Constanţa ... 92 km
Sector 3 ... 111 km
Sector 2 ... 114 km
Sector 4 ... 115 km
Bucharest ... 116 km
Galaţi ... 116 km
Sector 5 ... 119 km
Sector 6 ... 123 km
Varna ... 139 km
Braşov ... 204 km
Iaşi ... 299 km
Chisinau ... 300 km
Craiova ... 301 km
Plovdiv ... 338 km
Odessa ... 340 km
Sultangazi ... 383 km
Sofia ... 390 km
Esenler ... 390 km
Bağcılar ... 390 km
Şişli ... 391 km
Bahçelievler ... 394 km
Istanbul ... 395 km
Üsküdar ... 395 km
Zeytinburnu ... 396 km
Umraniye ... 399 km
Ataşehir ... 402 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 406 km
Maltepe ... 408 km
Sultanbeyli ... 408 km
Gebze ... 429 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries