Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Slobozia, RomaniaSloboziaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inSlobozia Romania

What day is it in Slobozia right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Slobozia to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Slobozia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Slobozia
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Slobozia

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Slobozia

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Freistadt
  • Nentidava
  • Netindava
  • Slobodzeja
  • Slobozia
  • Slobozija
  • Vaideei
  • Νεντίδαυα
  • Νετίνδαυα
  • Слободзея

Country

Slobozia is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

52,710 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Slobozia (Comuna Slobozia, Ialomiţa)

Sector 3 ... 97 km
Sector 2 ... 100 km
Sector 4 ... 102 km
Bucharest ... 102 km
Sector 5 ... 106 km
Sector 6 ... 109 km
Constanţa ... 111 km
Galaţi ... 111 km
Varna ... 155 km
Braşov ... 185 km
Craiova ... 287 km
Iaşi ... 287 km
Chisinau ... 294 km
Plovdiv ... 339 km
Odessa ... 344 km
Sofia ... 383 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 387 km
Sultangazi ... 400 km
Esenler ... 406 km
Bağcılar ... 406 km
Şişli ... 407 km
Bahçelievler ... 410 km
Istanbul ... 411 km
Üsküdar ... 412 km
Zeytinburnu ... 412 km
Umraniye ... 415 km
Ataşehir ... 419 km
Maltepe ... 425 km
Sultanbeyli ... 425 km
Chernivtsi ... 426 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries