Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Făcăeni, RomaniaFăcăeniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inFăcăeni Romania

What day is it in Făcăeni right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Făcăeni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Făcăeni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Făcăeni
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Făcăeni

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Făcăeni

Sunset

6:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Facaeni
  • Făcăeni

Country

Făcăeni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,893 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Făcăeni (Comuna Făcăeni, Ialomiţa)

Constanţa ... 73 km
Galaţi ... 97 km
Sector 3 ... 140 km
Sector 2 ... 142 km
Sector 4 ... 144 km
Bucharest ... 145 km
Sector 5 ... 148 km
Varna ... 149 km
Sector 6 ... 152 km
Braşov ... 219 km
Chisinau ... 279 km
Iaşi ... 288 km
Odessa ... 311 km
Craiova ... 330 km
Plovdiv ... 367 km
Sultangazi ... 389 km
Esenler ... 396 km
Şişli ... 396 km
Bağcılar ... 396 km
Bahçelievler ... 400 km
Istanbul ... 400 km
Üsküdar ... 400 km
Zeytinburnu ... 402 km
Umraniye ... 403 km
Ataşehir ... 407 km
Sultanbeyli ... 412 km
Maltepe ... 412 km
Sofia ... 420 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 421 km
Mykolayiv ... 422 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries