Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mihail Kogălniceanu, RomaniaMihail KogălniceanuRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inMihail Kogălniceanu Romania

What day is it in Mihail Kogălniceanu right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Mihail Kogălniceanu to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mihail Kogălniceanu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Mihail Kogălniceanu
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Mihail Kogălniceanu

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Mihail Kogălniceanu

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bulgari
  • CND
  • Caramurat
  • Cogalniceanu
  • Cogălniceanu
  • Ferdinand I
  • Ferdinandi
  • Karamurat
  • Kogalniceanu
  • Mihail Cogalniceanu
  • Mihail Cogălniceanu
  • Mihail Kogalniceanu
  • Mihail Kogălniceanu
  • Mikhail-Kogelnichanu

Country

Mihail Kogălniceanu is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

9,970 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mihail Kogălniceanu (Comuna Mihail Kogălniceanu, Constanța)

Constanţa ... 25 km
Galaţi ... 123 km
Varna ... 134 km
Sector 3 ... 184 km
Sector 2 ... 187 km
Sector 4 ... 188 km
Bucharest ... 189 km
Sector 5 ... 192 km
Sector 6 ... 196 km
Braşov ... 269 km
Chisinau ... 292 km
Odessa ... 297 km
Iaşi ... 316 km
Sultangazi ... 361 km
Şişli ... 367 km
Esenler ... 368 km
Bağcılar ... 368 km
Üsküdar ... 371 km
Istanbul ... 372 km
Bahçelievler ... 372 km
Umraniye ... 373 km
Zeytinburnu ... 373 km
Craiova ... 373 km
Ataşehir ... 377 km
Sultanbeyli ... 381 km
Maltepe ... 382 km
Plovdiv ... 385 km
Gebze ... 400 km
Mykolayiv ... 403 km
Sevastopol ... 406 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries