Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Murfatlar, RomaniaMurfatlarRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inMurfatlar Romania

What day is it in Murfatlar right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Murfatlar to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Murfatlar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Murfatlar
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Murfatlar

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Murfatlar

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Basarabi
  • Murfatlar

Country

Murfatlar is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

10,906 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Murfatlar (Oraş Murfatlar, Constanța)

Constanţa ... 18 km
Varna ... 114 km
Galaţi ... 141 km
Sector 3 ... 182 km
Sector 4 ... 185 km
Sector 2 ... 186 km
Bucharest ... 187 km
Sector 5 ... 189 km
Sector 6 ... 195 km
Braşov ... 277 km
Chisinau ... 313 km
Odessa ... 315 km
Iaşi ... 335 km
Sultangazi ... 341 km
Şişli ... 347 km
Esenler ... 348 km
Bağcılar ... 348 km
Üsküdar ... 351 km
Istanbul ... 352 km
Bahçelievler ... 352 km
Umraniye ... 353 km
Zeytinburnu ... 353 km
Ataşehir ... 357 km
Sultanbeyli ... 362 km
Maltepe ... 363 km
Plovdiv ... 369 km
Craiova ... 370 km
Gebze ... 381 km
Adapazarı ... 407 km
Sevastopol ... 412 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries