Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Negru Vodă, RomaniaNegru VodăRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inNegru Vodă Romania

What day is it in Negru Vodă right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Negru Vodă to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Negru Vodă

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Negru Vodă
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Negru Vodă

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Negru Vodă

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caraomer
  • Negru Voda
  • Negru Vodă

Country

Negru Vodă is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,585 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Negru Vodă (Oraş Negru Vodã, Constanța)

Constanţa ... 54 km
Varna ... 70 km
Sector 3 ... 176 km
Sector 4 ... 178 km
Galaţi ... 179 km
Sector 2 ... 180 km
Bucharest ... 181 km
Sector 5 ... 182 km
Sector 6 ... 188 km
Braşov ... 290 km
Sultangazi ... 303 km
Şişli ... 310 km
Esenler ... 310 km
Bağcılar ... 311 km
Bahçelievler ... 315 km
Istanbul ... 315 km
Üsküdar ... 315 km
Zeytinburnu ... 316 km
Umraniye ... 317 km
Ataşehir ... 321 km
Sultanbeyli ... 326 km
Maltepe ... 326 km
Plovdiv ... 332 km
Gebze ... 346 km
Chisinau ... 355 km
Craiova ... 357 km
Odessa ... 358 km
Iaşi ... 372 km
Adapazarı ... 378 km
Bursa ... 405 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries