Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Feteşti, RomaniaFeteştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inFeteşti Romania

What day is it in Feteşti right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Feteşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Feteşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Feteşti
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Feteşti

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Feteşti

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fetesti
  • Feteşti

Country

Feteşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

32,866 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Feteşti (Municipiul Feteşti, Ialomiţa)

Constanţa ... 68 km
Galaţi ... 118 km
Varna ... 129 km
Sector 3 ... 134 km
Sector 2 ... 137 km
Sector 4 ... 138 km
Bucharest ... 139 km
Sector 5 ... 141 km
Sector 6 ... 146 km
Braşov ... 227 km
Chisinau ... 300 km
Iaşi ... 307 km
Craiova ... 323 km
Odessa ... 329 km
Plovdiv ... 349 km
Sultangazi ... 370 km
Esenler ... 377 km
Bağcılar ... 377 km
Şişli ... 377 km
Bahçelievler ... 381 km
Istanbul ... 382 km
Üsküdar ... 382 km
Zeytinburnu ... 383 km
Umraniye ... 385 km
Ataşehir ... 388 km
Sultanbeyli ... 394 km
Maltepe ... 394 km
Sofia ... 406 km
Gebze ... 415 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 429 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries