Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lumina, RomaniaLuminaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inLumina Romania

What day is it in Lumina right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Lumina to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lumina

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Lumina
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Lumina

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Lumina

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cogea Ali
  • Cogealia
  • Kogea Ali
  • Lumina
  • Valea Neagra
  • Valea Neagră

Country

Lumina is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,168 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lumina (Comuna Lumina, Constanța)

Constanţa ... 13 km
Varna ... 129 km
Galaţi ... 134 km
Sector 3 ... 193 km
Sector 2 ... 196 km
Sector 4 ... 196 km
Bucharest ... 198 km
Sector 5 ... 200 km
Sector 6 ... 205 km
Braşov ... 281 km
Odessa ... 299 km
Chisinau ... 301 km
Iaşi ... 327 km
Sultangazi ... 351 km
Şişli ... 357 km
Esenler ... 358 km
Bağcılar ... 358 km
Üsküdar ... 361 km
Istanbul ... 361 km
Bahçelievler ... 362 km
Umraniye ... 363 km
Zeytinburnu ... 363 km
Ataşehir ... 366 km
Sultanbeyli ... 370 km
Maltepe ... 372 km
Craiova ... 382 km
Plovdiv ... 386 km
Gebze ... 390 km
Sevastopol ... 398 km
Mykolayiv ... 404 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries