Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mangalia, RomaniaMangaliaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inMangalia Romania

What day is it in Mangalia right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Mangalia to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mangalia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Mangalia
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Mangalia

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Mangalia

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Callatis
  • Mangalia
  • Mangalija
  • Mangalla
  • Mankalya
  • Opstina Mangalia
  • Opština Mangalia
  • man jia li ya
  • mangalia
  • mangallia
  • manghalaya
  • manjalya
  • mnglya
  • Мангалия
  • Мангалија
  • Мангалія
  • مانجاليا
  • مانغالايا
  • منگلیا
  • მანგალია
  • 曼加利亞
  • 만갈리아

Country

Mangalia is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

39,619 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mangalia (Municipiul Mangalia, Constanța)

Constanţa ... 43 km
Varna ... 84 km
Galaţi ... 186 km
Sector 3 ... 205 km
Sector 4 ... 207 km
Sector 2 ... 209 km
Bucharest ... 211 km
Sector 5 ... 212 km
Sector 6 ... 217 km
Sultangazi ... 298 km
Şişli ... 304 km
Esenler ... 305 km
Bağcılar ... 305 km
Üsküdar ... 308 km
Istanbul ... 308 km
Bahçelievler ... 309 km
Umraniye ... 310 km
Zeytinburnu ... 310 km
Ataşehir ... 313 km
Braşov ... 314 km
Sultanbeyli ... 318 km
Maltepe ... 319 km
Gebze ... 337 km
Odessa ... 343 km
Chisinau ... 354 km
Plovdiv ... 357 km
Adapazarı ... 363 km
Iaşi ... 379 km
Craiova ... 387 km
Bursa ... 399 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries