Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hârşova, RomaniaHârşovaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inHârşova Romania

What day is it in Hârşova right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Hârşova to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hârşova

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Hârşova
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Hârşova

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Hârşova

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Harosora
  • Harsova
  • Hirsova
  • Hâroşora
  • Hârşova
  • Hîrşova
  • Khursovo
  • khrswh
  • Хърсово
  • خرسوه

Country

Hârşova is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

10,055 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hârşova (Oraş Hârşova, Constanța)

Constanţa ... 78 km
Galaţi ... 84 km
Sector 3 ... 146 km
Sector 2 ... 148 km
Bucharest ... 151 km
Sector 4 ... 151 km
Sector 5 ... 154 km
Sector 6 ... 158 km
Varna ... 162 km
Braşov ... 216 km
Chisinau ... 266 km
Iaşi ... 275 km
Odessa ... 299 km
Craiova ... 335 km
Plovdiv ... 379 km
Sultangazi ... 401 km
Şişli ... 408 km
Esenler ... 408 km
Bağcılar ... 408 km
Mykolayiv ... 410 km
Bahçelievler ... 412 km
Istanbul ... 412 km
Üsküdar ... 412 km
Zeytinburnu ... 414 km
Umraniye ... 415 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 417 km
Ataşehir ... 418 km
Sultanbeyli ... 424 km
Maltepe ... 424 km
Chernivtsi ... 429 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries