Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ovidiu, RomaniaOvidiuRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inOvidiu Romania

What day is it in Ovidiu right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ovidiu to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ovidiu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ovidiu
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Ovidiu

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Ovidiu

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Canara
  • Kanara
  • Oridiu
  • Ovidiu
  • Овидиу

Country

Ovidiu is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

13,257 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ovidiu (Oraş Ovidiu, Constanța)

Constanţa ... 11 km
Varna ... 126 km
Galaţi ... 136 km
Sector 3 ... 193 km
Sector 2 ... 196 km
Sector 4 ... 196 km
Bucharest ... 198 km
Sector 5 ... 200 km
Sector 6 ... 205 km
Braşov ... 282 km
Odessa ... 301 km
Chisinau ... 304 km
Iaşi ... 330 km
Sultangazi ... 348 km
Şişli ... 354 km
Esenler ... 355 km
Bağcılar ... 355 km
Üsküdar ... 358 km
Istanbul ... 359 km
Bahçelievler ... 359 km
Umraniye ... 360 km
Zeytinburnu ... 361 km
Ataşehir ... 363 km
Sultanbeyli ... 368 km
Maltepe ... 369 km
Craiova ... 381 km
Plovdiv ... 384 km
Gebze ... 387 km
Sevastopol ... 399 km
Mykolayiv ... 406 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries