Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Năvodari, RomaniaNăvodariRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inNăvodari Romania

What day is it in Năvodari right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Năvodari to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Năvodari

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Năvodari
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Năvodari

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Năvodari

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caracoim
  • Caracoium
  • Karakoium
  • Navodari
  • Nehvodari
  • Năvodari
  • Нэводари

Country

Năvodari is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

33,106 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Năvodari (Oraş Nãvodari, Constanța)

Constanţa ... 16 km
Galaţi ... 131 km
Varna ... 133 km
Sector 3 ... 195 km
Sector 2 ... 198 km
Sector 4 ... 199 km
Bucharest ... 200 km
Sector 5 ... 203 km
Sector 6 ... 208 km
Braşov ... 281 km
Odessa ... 294 km
Chisinau ... 297 km
Iaşi ... 324 km
Sultangazi ... 354 km
Şişli ... 360 km
Esenler ... 361 km
Bağcılar ... 362 km
Üsküdar ... 364 km
Istanbul ... 365 km
Bahçelievler ... 366 km
Umraniye ... 366 km
Zeytinburnu ... 367 km
Ataşehir ... 369 km
Sultanbeyli ... 374 km
Maltepe ... 375 km
Craiova ... 384 km
Plovdiv ... 390 km
Gebze ... 393 km
Sevastopol ... 396 km
Mykolayiv ... 400 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries