Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Piatra Neamţ, RomaniaPiatra NeamţRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inPiatra Neamţ Romania

What day is it in Piatra Neamţ right now?

Wednesday (June 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Piatra Neamţ to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Piatra Neamţ

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Piatra Neamţ
Today, June 23, 2021

Sunrise Piatra Neamţ

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Piatra Neamţ

Sunset

9:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karacsonko
  • Karácsonkő
  • Piatra Neamt
  • Piatra Neamţ
  • Piatra Neamț
  • Piatra-Neamt

Country

Piatra Neamţ is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

102,688 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Piatra Neamţ (Municipiul Piatra-Neamţ, Neamţ)

Iaşi ... 105 km
Braşov ... 152 km
Chernivtsi ... 155 km
Chisinau ... 203 km
Galaţi ... 213 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 220 km
Sector 2 ... 272 km
Bucharest ... 274 km
Sector 6 ... 275 km
Sector 3 ... 275 km
Sector 5 ... 279 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 280 km
Sector 4 ... 281 km
Vinnytsya ... 307 km
Craiova ... 351 km
Constanţa ... 353 km
Odessa ... 357 km
Lviv ... 371 km
Rivne ... 408 km
Zhytomyr ... 414 km
Varna ... 427 km
Timişoara ... 429 km
Mykolayiv ... 453 km
Kherson ... 504 km
Kyiv ... 514 km
Sofia ... 523 km
Belgrade ... 524 km
Cherkasy ... 536 km
Plovdiv ... 540 km
Lublin ... 564 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries