Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Târgu Neamţ, RomaniaTârgu NeamţRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inTârgu Neamţ Romania

What day is it in Târgu Neamţ right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Târgu Neamţ to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Târgu Neamţ

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Târgu Neamţ
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Târgu Neamţ

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Târgu Neamţ

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neamtzu
  • Nemetvasar
  • Nemetvásár
  • Pomete
  • Pometea
  • Targu-Neamt
  • Targul Neamt
  • Tirgu Neamt
  • Tuteni
  • Târgu-Neamţ
  • Târgul Neamţ
  • Tîrgu Neamţ
  • Ţuţeni

Country

Târgu Neamţ is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

20,473 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Târgu Neamţ (Oraş Târgu Neamţ, Neamţ)

Iaşi ... 99 km
Chernivtsi ... 125 km
Braşov ... 182 km
Chisinau ... 201 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 227 km
Galaţi ... 237 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 249 km
Vinnytsya ... 280 km
Sector 2 ... 303 km
Bucharest ... 306 km
Sector 6 ... 306 km
Sector 3 ... 306 km
Sector 5 ... 311 km
Sector 4 ... 312 km
Lviv ... 346 km
Odessa ... 359 km
Rivne ... 377 km
Craiova ... 378 km
Constanţa ... 379 km
Zhytomyr ... 385 km
Timişoara ... 441 km
Mykolayiv ... 451 km
Varna ... 456 km
Kyiv ... 489 km
Kherson ... 504 km
Cherkasy ... 518 km
Lublin ... 540 km
Belgrade ... 541 km
Sofia ... 552 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 568 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries