Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mirceşti, RomaniaMirceştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inMirceşti Romania

What day is it in Mirceşti right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Mirceşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mirceşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Mirceşti
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Mirceşti

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Mirceşti

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mircesti
  • Mirceşti

Country

Mirceşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,797 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mirceşti (Comuna Mirceşti, Iaşi)

Iaşi ... 63 km
Chernivtsi ... 152 km
Chisinau ... 163 km
Braşov ... 186 km
Galaţi ... 206 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 258 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 262 km
Vinnytsya ... 271 km
Sector 2 ... 295 km
Bucharest ... 298 km
Sector 3 ... 298 km
Sector 6 ... 299 km
Sector 5 ... 303 km
Sector 4 ... 304 km
Odessa ... 320 km
Constanţa ... 351 km
Lviv ... 378 km
Zhytomyr ... 380 km
Craiova ... 390 km
Rivne ... 393 km
Mykolayiv ... 413 km
Varna ... 435 km
Kherson ... 466 km
Timişoara ... 472 km
Kyiv ... 475 km
Cherkasy ... 493 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 533 km
Sofia ... 559 km
Plovdiv ... 568 km
Belgrade ... 568 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries