Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Doljeşti, RomaniaDoljeştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inDoljeşti Romania

What day is it in Doljeşti right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Doljeşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Doljeşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Doljeşti
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Doljeşti

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Doljeşti

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Doljesti
  • Doljeşti

Country

Doljeşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,359 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Doljeşti (Comuna Doljeşti, Neamţ)

Iaşi ... 52 km
Chisinau ... 150 km
Chernivtsi ... 162 km
Braşov ... 188 km
Galaţi ... 196 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 263 km
Vinnytsya ... 270 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 273 km
Sector 2 ... 292 km
Sector 3 ... 295 km
Bucharest ... 295 km
Sector 6 ... 297 km
Sector 5 ... 300 km
Sector 4 ... 301 km
Odessa ... 307 km
Constanţa ... 341 km
Zhytomyr ... 381 km
Lviv ... 389 km
Craiova ... 393 km
Rivne ... 400 km
Mykolayiv ... 401 km
Varna ... 427 km
Kherson ... 453 km
Kyiv ... 472 km
Timişoara ... 482 km
Cherkasy ... 485 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 522 km
Sofia ... 560 km
Plovdiv ... 567 km
Belgrade ... 577 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries