Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Moţca, RomaniaMoţcaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inMoţca Romania

What day is it in Moţca right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Moţca to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Moţca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Moţca
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Moţca

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Moţca

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Motca
  • Moţca

Country

Moţca is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,095 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Moţca (Comuna Moţca, Iaşi)

Iaşi ... 80 km
Chernivtsi ... 127 km
Chisinau ... 182 km
Braşov ... 194 km
Galaţi ... 231 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 241 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 248 km
Vinnytsya ... 264 km
Sector 2 ... 311 km
Bucharest ... 313 km
Sector 3 ... 313 km
Sector 6 ... 314 km
Sector 5 ... 318 km
Sector 4 ... 319 km
Odessa ... 341 km
Lviv ... 353 km
Zhytomyr ... 371 km
Rivne ... 373 km
Constanţa ... 375 km
Craiova ... 394 km
Mykolayiv ... 432 km
Varna ... 456 km
Timişoara ... 462 km
Kyiv ... 472 km
Kherson ... 485 km
Cherkasy ... 498 km
Lublin ... 547 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 547 km
Belgrade ... 561 km
Sofia ... 566 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries