Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bălţăteşti, RomaniaBălţăteştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBălţăteşti Romania

What day is it in Bălţăteşti right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Bălţăteşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bălţăteşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bălţăteşti
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Bălţăteşti

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Bălţăteşti

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baltatesti
  • Burla
  • Bălţăteşti
  • Piriu Sarat
  • Prihodistea
  • Prihodiştea
  • Prihojdia
  • Pîrîu Sărat

Country

Bălţăteşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,635 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bălţăteşti (Comuna Bălţăteşti, Neamţ)

Iaşi ... 105 km
Chernivtsi ... 133 km
Braşov ... 171 km
Chisinau ... 205 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 220 km
Galaţi ... 232 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 259 km
Vinnytsya ... 291 km
Sector 2 ... 294 km
Bucharest ... 296 km
Sector 6 ... 296 km
Sector 3 ... 297 km
Sector 5 ... 301 km
Sector 4 ... 302 km
Lviv ... 351 km
Odessa ... 363 km
Craiova ... 368 km
Constanţa ... 374 km
Rivne ... 386 km
Zhytomyr ... 396 km
Timişoara ... 433 km
Varna ... 449 km
Mykolayiv ... 456 km
Kyiv ... 499 km
Kherson ... 508 km
Cherkasy ... 527 km
Belgrade ... 532 km
Sofia ... 542 km
Lublin ... 544 km
Plovdiv ... 561 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries