Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Roznov, RomaniaRoznovRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inRoznov Romania

What day is it in Roznov right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Roznov to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Roznov

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Roznov
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Roznov

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Roznov

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rasnov
  • Roznov

Country

Roznov is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

8,688 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Roznov (Oraş Roznov, Neamţ)

Iaşi ... 95 km
Braşov ... 150 km
Chernivtsi ... 167 km
Chisinau ... 189 km
Galaţi ... 197 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 234 km
Sector 2 ... 264 km
Bucharest ... 267 km
Sector 3 ... 267 km
Sector 6 ... 267 km
Sector 5 ... 272 km
Sector 4 ... 273 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 287 km
Vinnytsya ... 307 km
Constanţa ... 338 km
Odessa ... 341 km
Craiova ... 352 km
Lviv ... 387 km
Varna ... 414 km
Zhytomyr ... 416 km
Rivne ... 418 km
Mykolayiv ... 439 km
Timişoara ... 440 km
Kherson ... 489 km
Kyiv ... 512 km
Sofia ... 522 km
Cherkasy ... 529 km
Belgrade ... 534 km
Plovdiv ... 535 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 563 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries