Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Agăş, RomaniaAgăşRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inAgăş Romania

What day is it in Agăş right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Agăş to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Agăş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Agăş
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Agăş

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Agăş

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Agas
  • Agăş

Country

Agăş is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,619 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Agăş (Comuna Agăş, Bacău)

Braşov ... 105 km
Iaşi ... 134 km
Galaţi ... 187 km
Chernivtsi ... 201 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 212 km
Chisinau ... 219 km
Sector 2 ... 224 km
Bucharest ... 226 km
Sector 6 ... 226 km
Sector 3 ... 227 km
Sector 5 ... 231 km
Sector 4 ... 232 km
Craiova ... 307 km
Constanţa ... 319 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 329 km
Vinnytsya ... 352 km
Odessa ... 363 km
Varna ... 385 km
Timişoara ... 408 km
Lviv ... 409 km
Rivne ... 456 km
Zhytomyr ... 461 km
Mykolayiv ... 466 km
Sofia ... 477 km
Plovdiv ... 491 km
Belgrade ... 496 km
Kherson ... 513 km
Kyiv ... 557 km
Cherkasy ... 570 km
Pristina ... 583 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries