Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Târgu Ocna, RomaniaTârgu OcnaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inTârgu Ocna Romania

What day is it in Târgu Ocna right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Târgu Ocna to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Târgu Ocna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Târgu Ocna
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Târgu Ocna

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Târgu Ocna

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aknavasar
  • Aknavásár
  • Opstina Targu Ocna
  • Opština Târgu Ocna
  • Targu Ocna
  • Targu Okna
  • Targul-Ocna
  • Tirgu Ocna
  • Tirgu Okna
  • Tirgu-Okna
  • Tyrgu-Okna
  • Târgu Ocna
  • Târgul-Ocna
  • Tîrgu Ocna
  • te er gu ao ke na
  • trgw awkna
  • Таргу Окна
  • Тиргу-Окна
  • Тыргу-Окна
  • Տիրգու Օկնա
  • ترگو اوکنا
  • 特爾古奧克納

Country

Târgu Ocna is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

13,127 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Târgu Ocna (Oraş Târgu Ocna, Bacău)

Braşov ... 107 km
Iaşi ... 126 km
Galaţi ... 148 km
Chisinau ... 197 km
Sector 2 ... 205 km
Bucharest ... 208 km
Sector 3 ... 208 km
Sector 6 ... 209 km
Sector 5 ... 213 km
Sector 4 ... 214 km
Chernivtsi ... 228 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 247 km
Constanţa ... 282 km
Craiova ... 312 km
Odessa ... 332 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 347 km
Varna ... 353 km
Vinnytsya ... 358 km
Timişoara ... 435 km
Mykolayiv ... 438 km
Lviv ... 443 km
Zhytomyr ... 469 km
Sofia ... 474 km
Plovdiv ... 479 km
Rivne ... 479 km
Kherson ... 482 km
Belgrade ... 518 km
Kyiv ... 556 km
Cherkasy ... 558 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 572 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries