Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Odessa, UkraineOdessaUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time inOdessa Ukraine

What day is it in Odessa right now?

Wednesday (June 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Odessa to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Odessa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Odessa
Today, June 23, 2021

Sunrise Odessa

Sunrise

5:04 am

Local time
Sunset Odessa

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Adehsa
  • Ades
  • ODS
  • Odesa
  • Odess
  • Odessa
  • Odessa osh
  • Odessae
  • Odesse
  • Odessos
  • Odessus
  • Odessza
  • Odissos
  • Oděsa
  • Udessa
  • ao de sa
  • awdsa
  • awdysa
  • odesa
  • odessa
  • Ódessa
  • ʼwdysʼ
  • Οδησσός
  • Адэса
  • Одеса
  • Одесс
  • Одессæ
  • Одесса
  • Одесса ош
  • Одессе
  • Օդեսա
  • אדעס
  • אודיסא
  • אודסה
  • أوديسا
  • اودسا
  • اوديسا
  • اودیسا
  • ओदेसा
  • အိုဒက်ဆာမြို့
  • ოდესა
  • オデッサ
  • 敖德薩
  • 오데사

Country

Odessa is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

1,013,159 People

Elevation above sea level

50m

Major cities in the vicinity of Odessa (Odessa urban raion)

Mykolayiv ... 114 km
Kherson ... 151 km
Chisinau ... 162 km
Galaţi ... 245 km
Iaşi ... 263 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 264 km
Sevastopol ... 304 km
Constanţa ... 305 km
Simferopol ... 318 km
Cherkasy ... 343 km
Vinnytsya ... 353 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 381 km
Dnipro ... 407 km
Braşov ... 422 km
Varna ... 425 km
Sector 3 ... 431 km
Sector 2 ... 432 km
Chernivtsi ... 434 km
Bucharest ... 435 km
Sector 4 ... 437 km
Kyiv ... 437 km
Sector 5 ... 440 km
Sector 6 ... 441 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 442 km
Zhytomyr ... 448 km
Poltava ... 458 km
Mariupol ... 548 km
Chernihiv ... 554 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 573 km
Rivne ... 582 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries