Plakhtiyivka, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Plakhtiyivka, Ukraine Odessa

What time is it?

Current local time in
Plakhtiyivka, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Plakhtiyivka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Plakhtiyivka: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Plakhtiyivka

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Plakhtiyivka

Sunset

4:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kletereshti
  • Plahteevca
  • Plahtiivka
  • Plakhteyevka
  • Plakhtiivka
  • Plakhtiyevka
  • Plakhtiyivka
  • Плахтіївка

Country

Plakhtiyivka is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

5,038 People

Cities around Plakhtiyivka (Odessa)

Odessa ... 91 km
Chişinău ... 122 km
Galaţi ... 152 km
Mykolayiv ... 206 km
Iaşi ... 207 km
Constanţa ... 229 km
Kherson ... 240 km
Braşov ... 333 km
Sector 3 ... 339 km
Sector 2 ... 340 km
Bucharest ... 343 km
Sector 4 ... 345 km
Sevastopol ... 347 km
Sector 5 ... 348 km
Sector 6 ... 349 km
Varna ... 349 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 354 km
Vinnytsya ... 359 km
Simferopol ... 373 km
Cherkasy ... 412 km
Zhytomyr ... 466 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 477 km
Kiev ... 484 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 494 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 496 km
Craiova ... 513 km
Poltava ... 545 km
Sultangazi ... 554 km
Şişli ... 558 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries