Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chiţcani, MoldovaChiţcaniMoldova

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chiţcani, Moldova

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Chisinau

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chiţcani

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Chiţcani: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Chiţcani

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Chiţcani

Sunset

4:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kickany
  • Kitskan'
  • Kitskani
  • Kitskany
  • Кицканы

Country

Chiţcani is a city in Moldova.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Chisinau.

Population

9,000 People

Cities around Chiţcani (Căuşeni)

Chişinău ... 66 km
Odessa ... 96 km
Iaşi ... 167 km
Mykolayiv ... 192 km
Galaţi ... 193 km
Kherson ... 241 km
Vinnytsya ... 285 km
Constanţa ... 297 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 326 km
Braşov ... 345 km
Cherkasy ... 351 km
Sector 2 ... 379 km
Sector 3 ... 379 km
Bucharest ... 382 km
Sector 4 ... 386 km
Sector 6 ... 387 km
Sector 5 ... 388 km
Zhytomyr ... 391 km
Sevastopol ... 395 km
Kiev ... 411 km
Simferopol ... 412 km
Varna ... 416 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 461 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 467 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 482 km
Poltava ... 501 km
Rivne ... 502 km
Chernihiv ... 537 km
Craiova ... 539 km

Moldova Moldova: Neighbouring Countries