Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Orhei, MoldovaOrheiMoldova

What time is it?

Current local time inOrhei Moldova

What day is it in Orhei right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Chisinau

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Orhei to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Orhei to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Orhei

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Orhei
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Orhei

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Orhei

Sunset

4:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Orgeev
  • Orgeyev
  • Orgiejow
  • Orgiejów
  • Orgiiv
  • Orhei
  • Orheiu
  • Orhejus
  • Orhėjus
  • Orkhej
  • Orkhey
  • ao er hai yi
  • oleuhei
  • orhei
  • Оргеев
  • Оргіїв
  • Орхей
  • Орхеј
  • אורחיי
  • اورہیئی
  • ორჰეი
  • 奧爾海伊
  • 오르헤이

Country

Orhei is a city in Moldova.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Chisinau.

Population

24,918 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Orhei, Moldova

Chisinau ... 42 km
Iaşi ... 101 km
Odessa ... 183 km
Vinnytsya ... 206 km
Galaţi ... 224 km
Chernivtsi ... 252 km
Mykolayiv ... 258 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 268 km
Kherson ... 315 km
Zhytomyr ... 318 km
Braşov ... 321 km
Cherkasy ... 344 km
Constanţa ... 353 km
Kyiv ... 365 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 371 km
Sector 2 ... 388 km
Sector 3 ... 389 km
Bucharest ... 391 km
Sector 6 ... 395 km
Sector 4 ... 396 km
Sector 5 ... 397 km
Rivne ... 413 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 424 km
Varna ... 465 km
Lviv ... 470 km
Sevastopol ... 485 km
Chernihiv ... 495 km
Simferopol ... 501 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 507 km
Dnipro ... 512 km

Moldova Moldova: Neighbouring Countries