Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mîndreşti, MoldovaMîndreştiMoldova

What time is it?

Current local time inMîndreşti Moldova

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Chisinau

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Mîndreşti to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mîndreşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mîndreşti
Today, October 18, 2019

Sunrise Mîndreşti

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Mîndreşti

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mandresti
  • Mindresti
  • Myndresht'
  • Myndreshti
  • Myndreshty
  • Myndresht’
  • Mândreşti
  • Mîndreşti
  • Мындрешты

Country

Mîndreşti is a city in Moldova.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Chisinau.

Population

9,280 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mîndreşti (Taraclia)

Iaşi ... 66 km
Chişinău ... 72 km
Vinnytsya ... 191 km
Odessa ... 227 km
Galaţi ... 227 km
Braşov ... 296 km
Mykolayiv ... 304 km
Zhytomyr ... 306 km
Kherson ... 360 km
Constanţa ... 367 km
Cherkasy ... 370 km
Kiev ... 371 km
Sector 2 ... 378 km
Sector 3 ... 379 km
Bucharest ... 381 km
Rivne ... 381 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 383 km
Sector 6 ... 384 km
Sector 4 ... 386 km
Sector 5 ... 386 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 411 km
Lviv ... 427 km
Varna ... 473 km
Craiova ... 502 km
Chernihiv ... 502 km
Sevastopol ... 529 km
Simferopol ... 545 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 547 km
Poltava ... 552 km

Moldova Moldova: Neighbouring Countries