Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bălţi, MoldovaBălţiMoldova

What time is it?

Current local time inBălţi Moldova

What day is it in Bălţi right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Chisinau

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bălţi to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bălţi to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bălţi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Bălţi
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Bălţi

Sunrise

7:42 am

Local time
Sunset Bălţi

Sunset

4:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BZY
  • Balti
  • Baltsy
  • Behlc'
  • Bel'cy
  • Bel'tsy
  • Belcai
  • Belci
  • Beltsi
  • Bel’tsy
  • Bielce
  • Byelcy
  • Bălţi
  • Bălți
  • Municipalite de Balti
  • Municipalité de Bălţi
  • blzy
  • Белци
  • Бельцы
  • Бэлць
  • בלצי

Country

Bălţi is a city in Moldova.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Chisinau.

Population

125,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bălţi, Moldova

Iaşi ... 71 km
Chisinau ... 112 km
Vinnytsya ... 168 km
Chernivtsi ... 170 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 198 km
Galaţi ... 257 km
Odessa ... 266 km
Zhytomyr ... 282 km
Braşov ... 298 km
Mykolayiv ... 337 km
Rivne ... 343 km
Kyiv ... 362 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 364 km
Cherkasy ... 379 km
Lviv ... 387 km
Sector 2 ... 392 km
Sector 3 ... 394 km
Bucharest ... 395 km
Kherson ... 395 km
Sector 6 ... 397 km
Constanţa ... 399 km
Sector 4 ... 400 km
Sector 5 ... 400 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 438 km
Chernihiv ... 492 km
Varna ... 501 km
Craiova ... 503 km
Sevastopol ... 567 km
Poltava ... 567 km
Homyel' ... 569 km

Moldova Moldova: Neighbouring Countries