Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Truşeşti, RomaniaTruşeştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inTruşeşti Romania

What day is it in Truşeşti right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Truşeşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Truşeşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Truşeşti
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Truşeşti

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Truşeşti

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Trusesti
  • Truşeşti

Country

Truşeşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,748 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Truşeşti (Comuna Truşeşti, Botoşani)

Iaşi ... 81 km
Chernivtsi ... 105 km
Chisinau ... 170 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 182 km
Vinnytsya ... 199 km
Braşov ... 259 km
Galaţi ... 270 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 295 km
Zhytomyr ... 306 km
Rivne ... 321 km
Odessa ... 330 km
Lviv ... 331 km
Sector 2 ... 372 km
Bucharest ... 374 km
Sector 3 ... 374 km
Sector 6 ... 376 km
Sector 5 ... 380 km
Sector 4 ... 380 km
Mykolayiv ... 408 km
Kyiv ... 408 km
Constanţa ... 416 km
Cherkasy ... 444 km
Craiova ... 459 km
Kherson ... 465 km
Varna ... 506 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 511 km
Timişoara ... 514 km
Lublin ... 524 km
Chernihiv ... 535 km
Brest ... 546 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries