Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Coţuşca, RomaniaCoţuşcaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inCoţuşca Romania

What day is it in Coţuşca right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Coţuşca to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Coţuşca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Coţuşca
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Coţuşca

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Coţuşca

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cotusca
  • Coţuşca

Country

Coţuşca is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,333 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Coţuşca (Comuna Coţuşca, Botoşani)

Chernivtsi ... 76 km
Iaşi ... 123 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 142 km
Vinnytsya ... 178 km
Chisinau ... 203 km
Zhytomyr ... 277 km
Rivne ... 279 km
Braşov ... 291 km
Lviv ... 294 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 301 km
Galaţi ... 312 km
Odessa ... 361 km
Kyiv ... 390 km
Sector 2 ... 409 km
Bucharest ... 412 km
Sector 3 ... 412 km
Sector 6 ... 413 km
Sector 5 ... 417 km
Sector 4 ... 418 km
Mykolayiv ... 431 km
Cherkasy ... 441 km
Constanţa ... 458 km
Lublin ... 485 km
Craiova ... 486 km
Kherson ... 490 km
Brest ... 505 km
Chernihiv ... 514 km
Timişoara ... 521 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 525 km
Varna ... 548 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries