Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Klishkivtsi, UkraineKlishkivtsiUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time in
Klishkivtsi, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Klishkivtsi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Klishkivtsi: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Klishkivtsi

Sunrise

7:56 am

Local time
Sunset Klishkivtsi

Sunset

4:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cliscauti
  • Clişcăuţi
  • Klishkauts'
  • Klishkauts’
  • Klishkivtsi
  • Klishkovtsy
  • Kliskivci
  • Клішківці

Country

Klishkivtsi is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

6,272 People

Cities around Klishkivtsi (Chernivtsi)

Iaşi ... 176 km
Vinnytsya ... 199 km
Lviv ... 237 km
Rivne ... 242 km
Chişinău ... 261 km
Zhytomyr ... 280 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 281 km
Braşov ... 311 km
Galaţi ... 358 km
Kiev ... 408 km
Odessa ... 418 km
Lublin ... 429 km
Sector 2 ... 438 km
Sector 6 ... 440 km
Bucharest ... 441 km
Sector 3 ... 441 km
Sector 5 ... 446 km
Sector 4 ... 447 km
Brest ... 453 km
Cherkasy ... 477 km
Mykolayiv ... 487 km
Craiova ... 494 km
Timişoara ... 500 km
Constanţa ... 505 km
Chernihiv ... 526 km
Kraków ... 537 km
Kherson ... 545 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 573 km
Białystok ... 574 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries