Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Luhansk, UkraineLuhanskUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time inLuhansk Ukraine

What day is it in Luhansk right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zaporozhye

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Luhansk to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Luhansk to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Luhansk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Luhansk
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Luhansk

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Luhansk

Sunset

4:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Loehansk
  • Louchansk
  • Louhansk
  • Lugan'sk
  • Lugans'k
  • Lugansk
  • Luganskaj
  • Lugánsk
  • Luhans'k
  • Luhansk
  • Luhanska
  • Luhanskas
  • Luhansko
  • Luhanszk
  • Luhans’k
  • Lukhansk
  • Luqansk
  • VSG
  • Voroshilovgrad
  • Woroschilowgrad
  • lu gan si ke
  • luhansikeu
  • lwhansk
  • lwhnsq
  • ruhanshiku
  • Ługańsk
  • Łuhańsk
  • Λουχάνσκ
  • Ворошиловград
  • Луганск
  • Луганскай
  • Луганськ
  • Луганьск
  • Луханск
  • Луһанск
  • Լուգանսկ
  • לוהנסק
  • لوهانسك
  • لوهانسک
  • لوہانسک
  • ლუგანსკი
  • ルハーンシク
  • 卢甘斯克
  • 루한시크

Country

Luhansk is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zaporozhye.

Population

452,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Luhansk, Ukraine

Horlivka ... 105 km
Makiivka ... 126 km
Donetsk ... 136 km
Taganrog ... 151 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 151 km
Mariupol ... 216 km
Kharkiv ... 291 km
Belgorod ... 314 km
Voronezh ... 342 km
Dnipro ... 343 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 346 km
Krasnodar ... 389 km
Poltava ... 398 km
Volgograd ... 416 km
Kursk ... 430 km
Volzhskiy ... 438 km
Stavropol’ ... 443 km
Lipetsk ... 445 km
Sumy ... 445 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 480 km
Tambov ... 489 km
Sochi ... 548 km
Orël ... 549 km
Simferopol ... 576 km
Kherson ... 577 km
Cherkasy ... 589 km
Mykolayiv ... 612 km
Saratov ... 628 km
Tula ... 634 km
Sevastopol ... 637 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries