Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Voronezh, RussiaVoronezhRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inVoronezh Russia

What day is it in Voronezh right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Voronezh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Voronezh
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Voronezh

Sunrise

8:07 am

Local time
Sunset Voronezh

Sunset

5:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • VOZ
  • Voronej
  • Voronez
  • Voroneza
  • Voronezas
  • Voronezh
  • Voronezhskaja oblast'
  • Voronezj
  • Voroneĵ
  • Voronež
  • Voronežas
  • Voroněž
  • Voroņeža
  • Woronesch
  • Woronesh
  • Woronez
  • Woroneż
  • bolonesi
  • vu~oroneji
  • Воронеж
  • Воронежская область
  • ヴォロネジ
  • 보로네시

Country

Voronezh is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

848,752 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Voronezh (Voronezj)

Lipetsk ... 107 km
Tambov ... 216 km
Belgorod ... 239 km
Kursk ... 240 km
Orël ... 287 km
Kharkiv ... 300 km
Tula ... 305 km
Ryazan’ ... 328 km
Luhansk ... 342 km
Sumy ... 361 km
Horlivka ... 378 km
Kaluga ... 392 km
Makiivka ... 412 km
Donetsk ... 417 km
Bryansk ... 423 km
Poltava ... 436 km
Moscow ... 467 km
Dnipro ... 484 km
Taganrog ... 489 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 491 km
Penza ... 496 km
Vladimir ... 501 km
Mariupol ... 521 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 532 km
Volgograd ... 536 km
Saratov ... 547 km
Volzhskiy ... 549 km
Saransk ... 554 km
Ivanovo ... 603 km
Cherkasy ... 621 km