Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vladimir, RussiaVladimirRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inVladimir Russia

What day is it in Vladimir right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vladimir

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vladimir
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Vladimir

Sunrise

8:20 am

Local time
Sunset Vladimir

Sunset

4:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Blantimir
  • Uladzimir
  • Ulatimer
  • Vladimir
  • Vladimir khot
  • Vladimir shaary
  • Vladimira
  • Vladimiras
  • Vladimír
  • Vladímir
  • Vladîmîr
  • Vlagyimir
  • Volodimir
  • Volodimiria
  • Wladimir
  • Wladymir
  • Wlodzimierz
  • Władymir
  • Włodzimierz
  • beulladimileu
  • fladymyr
  • fu la ji mi er
  • urajimiru
  • vladimiri
  • wladymyr
  • wldymyr
  • Βλαντίμιρ
  • Владимир
  • Владимир хот
  • Владимир шаары
  • Володимир
  • Уладзімір
  • Улатимĕр
  • ולדימיר
  • فلاديمير
  • ولادیمیر
  • ვლადიმირი
  • ウラジーミル
  • 弗拉基米尔
  • 블라디미르

Country

Vladimir is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

310,024 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vladimir, Russia

Ivanovo ... 106 km
Yaroslavl ... 170 km
Ryazan’ ... 176 km
Kostroma ... 185 km
Moscow ... 227 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 290 km
Tula ... 309 km
Vologda ... 343 km
Tver ... 369 km
Kaluga ... 375 km
Tambov ... 384 km
Cherepovets ... 386 km
Lipetsk ... 395 km
Saransk ... 439 km
Penza ... 491 km
Orël ... 491 km
Voronezh ... 501 km
Cheboksary ... 549 km
Bryansk ... 578 km
Kursk ... 590 km
Yoshkar-Ola ... 603 km
Ulyanovsk ... 670 km
Saratov ... 677 km
Belgorod ... 681 km
Smolensk ... 685 km
Kazan ... 700 km
Sumy ... 728 km
Kharkiv ... 754 km
Petrozavodsk ... 788 km