Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kostroma, RussiaKostromaRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inKostroma Russia

What day is it in Kostroma right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kostroma

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kostroma
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Kostroma

Sunrise

8:26 am

Local time
Sunset Kostroma

Sunset

4:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Costroma
  • KMW
  • Kastrama
  • Kostrom
  • Kostroma
  • Kostromna
  • Kostromà
  • Kostromá
  • Kosztroma
  • ke si te luo ma
  • koseuteuloma
  • kosutoroma
  • kwstrwma
  • qwstrwmh
  • Кастрама
  • Кострома
  • Կոստրոմա
  • קוסטרומה
  • كوستروما
  • کوستروما
  • კოსტრომა
  • コストロマ
  • 科斯特羅馬
  • 코스트로마

Country

Kostroma is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

277,656 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kostroma (Kostromskoy Rayon, Kostroma Oblast)

Ivanovo ... 85 km
Yaroslavl ... 86 km
Vologda ... 181 km
Vladimir ... 185 km
Cherepovets ... 286 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 293 km
Moscow ... 346 km
Ryazan’ ... 360 km
Tver ... 415 km
Tula ... 474 km
Kaluga ... 516 km
Saransk ... 521 km
Cheboksary ... 537 km
Tambov ... 556 km
Yoshkar-Ola ... 571 km
Lipetsk ... 579 km
Penza ... 599 km
Orël ... 656 km
Voronezh ... 685 km
Petrozavodsk ... 688 km
Kazan ... 691 km
Kirov ... 705 km
Ulyanovsk ... 707 km
Bryansk ... 723 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 746 km
Kursk ... 764 km
Smolensk ... 784 km
Saratov ... 797 km
Belgorod ... 861 km