Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Makhachkala, RussiaMakhachkalaRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inMakhachkala Russia

What day is it in Makhachkala right now?

Wednesday (September 22, 2021)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Makhachkala

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Makhachkala
Today, September 22, 2021

Sunrise Makhachkala

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Makhachkala

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anzhi
  • GIjanzhi-Kuala
  • MCX
  • Machackala
  • Machaczkala
  • Machaczkała
  • Machatjkala
  • Machatsch-Kala
  • Machatschkala
  • Machatsjkala
  • Machačkala
  • Mag'achkuala
  • Mahackala
  • Mahackalao
  • Mahacqala
  • Mahatskala
  • Mahatškala
  • Mahaçqala
  • Mahačkala
  • Mahhatskala
  • Mahhatškala
  • MakhIachkhuala
  • Makhachkala
  • Makhatchkala
  • Makhatsjkala
  • Makhatxkala
  • Makhatxkalà
  • Maĥaĉkalao
  • Petrovsk
  • Petrovsk-Port
  • mahachikalla
  • mahachikara
  • mhzqlh
  • Анжи
  • ГIянжи-Къала
  • Магьачкъала
  • МахIачхъала
  • МахІачхъала
  • Махачкала
  • מחצקלה
  • マハチカラ
  • 마하치칼라

Country

Makhachkala is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

497,959 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Makhachkala (Dagestan)

Vladikavkaz ... 227 km
Tbilisi ... 256 km
Ganja ... 269 km
Sumqayıt ... 315 km
Nal’chik ... 316 km
Baku ... 344 km
Astrakhan ... 374 km
Yerevan ... 390 km
Stavropol’ ... 498 km
Ardabīl ... 524 km
Tabriz ... 548 km
Van ... 593 km
Erzurum ... 602 km
Sochi ... 626 km
Orūmīyeh ... 628 km
Rasht ... 649 km
Volzhskiy ... 676 km
Volgograd ... 676 km
Zanjān ... 698 km
Krasnodar ... 720 km
Batman ... 758 km
Dihok ... 763 km
Qazvin ... 765 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 779 km
Erbil ... 798 km
Diyarbakır ... 807 km
Mosul ... 811 km
Elazığ ... 815 km