Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vladikavkaz, RussiaVladikavkazRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inVladikavkaz Russia

What day is it in Vladikavkaz right now?

Wednesday (September 22, 2021)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vladikavkaz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Vladikavkaz
Today, September 22, 2021

Sunrise Vladikavkaz

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Vladikavkaz

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzaeudzhykhuaeu
  • Dzhaudzhikau
  • OGZ
  • Ordshonikidse
  • Ordzhonikidve
  • Ordzhonikidze
  • Orjonikidze
  • Tehrchkualeh
  • Uladzikaukaz
  • Vladicaucaso
  • Vladicáucaso
  • Vladikaukaza
  • Vladikaukazas
  • Vladikaukāza
  • Vladikavkaz
  • Vladiqafqaz
  • Vlantikavkaz
  • Wladikafkaz
  • Wladikawkas
  • Wladikawkaz
  • Wladykaukaz
  • Władykaukaz
  • beulladikabkaseu
  • fladyqwqaz
  • fu la ji gao jia suo
  • urajikafukasu
  • wladyqfqaz
  • wldyqwwqz
  • Βλαντικαβκάζ
  • Буро-ГӀала
  • Владикавказ
  • Владикавказ балһсн
  • Дзæуджыхъæу
  • КӀапӀкӀай
  • Орджоникидзе
  • Тэрчкъалэ
  • Уладзікаўказ
  • Վլադիկավկազ
  • ולדיקווקז
  • فلاديقوقاز
  • ولادیقفقاز
  • ولادی‌قفقاز
  • ვლადიკავკაზი
  • ウラジカフカス
  • 弗拉季高加索
  • 블라디캅카스

Country

Vladikavkaz is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

317,370 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vladikavkaz (North Ossetia)

Nal’chik ... 99 km
Tbilisi ... 149 km
Makhachkala ... 227 km
Ganja ... 293 km
Stavropol’ ... 309 km
Yerevan ... 315 km
Sochi ... 401 km
Erzurum ... 439 km
Astrakhan ... 454 km
Sumqayıt ... 483 km
Krasnodar ... 507 km
Van ... 511 km
Baku ... 511 km
Tabriz ... 561 km
Ardabīl ... 602 km
Orūmīyeh ... 605 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 608 km
Volgograd ... 626 km
Volzhskiy ... 633 km
Batman ... 634 km
Elazığ ... 649 km
Taganrog ... 654 km
Diyarbakır ... 667 km
Dihok ... 692 km
Samsun ... 694 km
Sivas ... 712 km
Malatya ... 724 km
Mariupol ... 725 km
Luhansk ... 744 km
Rasht ... 746 km