Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Elin-Yurt, RussiaElin-YurtRussia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Elin-Yurt, Russia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Europe/Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Elin-Yurt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Elin-Yurt: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Elin-Yurt

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Elin-Yurt

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ali-Jurt
  • Ali-Yurt
  • Ehlin-Jurt
  • Elin-Jurt
  • Elin-Yurt
  • Gvardejskoe
  • Gvardejskoje
  • Gvardeyskoe
  • Gvardeyskoye
  • Ielin-Jurt
  • Yelin-Yurt
  • Èlin-Jurt
  • Іелин-Юрт
  • Али-Юрт
  • Гвардейское
  • Элин-Юрт

Country

Elin-Yurt is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

7,200 People

Cities around Elin-Yurt (Chechnya)

Vladikavkaz ... 74 km
Nal’chik ... 109 km
Makhachkala ... 218 km
Tbilisi ... 218 km
Stavropol’ ... 283 km
Ganja ... 348 km
Astrakhan ... 385 km
Yerevan ... 386 km
Sochi ... 419 km
Krasnodar ... 502 km
Sumqayıt ... 507 km
Erzurum ... 509 km
Baku ... 536 km
Volgograd ... 557 km
Volzhskiy ... 563 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 574 km
Van ... 584 km
Taganrog ... 624 km
Tabriz ... 625 km
Ardabīl ... 654 km
Orūmīyeh ... 674 km
Luhansk ... 703 km
Mariupol ... 703 km
Batman ... 707 km
Elazığ ... 717 km
Diyarbakır ... 739 km
Samsun ... 739 km
Makiyivka ... 741 km
Donetsk ... 747 km
Horlivka ... 754 km