Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yekaterinburg, RussiaYekaterinburgRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inYekaterinburg Russia

What day is it in Yekaterinburg right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+5

Time Zone

Asia/
Yekaterinburg

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yekaterinburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Yekaterinburg
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Yekaterinburg

Sunrise

9:12 am

Local time
Sunset Yekaterinburg

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Catharinoburgum
  • Ekaterimburgo
  • Ekaterinbourg
  • Ekaterinburg
  • Ekaterinburgo
  • Ekatěrinburg
  • Jekaterinburg
  • Jekaterinburga
  • Jekaterinburgas
  • Jekaterinenburg
  • Jekaterynburg
  • Jekatyerinburg
  • SVX
  • Sverdlovsk
  • Sverolovsk
  • Yekaterinburg
  • ekaterinburuku
  • ye ka jie lin bao
  • yekatelinbuleukeu
  • yqtrynbwrg
  • Екатеринбург
  • Свердловск
  • יקטרינבורג
  • エカテリンブルク
  • 葉卡捷琳堡
  • 예카테린부르크

Country

Yekaterinburg is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Yekaterinburg.

Population

1,349,772 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk)

Nizhny Tagil ... 129 km
Chelyabinsk ... 198 km
Perm ... 372 km
Tyumen ... 395 km
Magnitogorsk ... 398 km
Kurgan ... 408 km
Ufa ... 439 km
Sterlitamak ... 515 km
Izhevsk ... 593 km
Orenburg ... 712 km
Aktobe ... 773 km
Kirov ... 897 km
Kazan ... 927 km
Samara ... 929 km
Ulyanovsk ... 1017 km
Yoshkar-Ola ... 1018 km
Omsk ... 1041 km
Nur-Sultan ... 1068 km
Cheboksary ... 1072 km
Surgut ... 1133 km
Karagandy ... 1265 km
Saransk ... 1270 km
Saratov ... 1307 km
Penza ... 1312 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 1331 km
Kyzylorda ... 1377 km
Pavlodar ... 1402 km
Astrakhan ... 1532 km