Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kazan, RussiaKazanRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inKazan Russia

What day is it in Kazan right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kazan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kazan
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Kazan

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset Kazan

Sunset

4:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Casanum
  • Caza
  • Cazã
  • KZN
  • Kaasan
  • Kasa
  • Kasan
  • Kasã
  • Kazan
  • Kazan'
  • Kazan' osh
  • Kazana
  • Kazane
  • Kazani
  • Kazanj
  • Kazano
  • Kazanė
  • Kazan’
  • Kazań
  • Kazaņa
  • Kazaň
  • Kazán
  • Khuazan
  • Khusan
  • Kozan'
  • Kuazan
  • Kuzon
  • Qazan
  • Qozon
  • ka shan
  • kajan
  • kajhana
  • kazan
  • kazana
  • kha san
  • qazan
  • Καζάν
  • Казан
  • Казань
  • Казань ош
  • Казањ
  • Каꙁанъ
  • Козань
  • Кузон
  • Къазан
  • Озаҥ
  • Хусан
  • Хъазан
  • Қазан
  • Ҡazan
  • Ҡазан
  • Կազան
  • קאזאן
  • قازان
  • كازان
  • کازان
  • कझान
  • काज़ान
  • คาซาน
  • ყაზანი
  • カザン
  • 喀山
  • 카잔

Country

Kazan is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

1,104,738 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kazan (Gorod Kazan’, Tatarstan Republic)

Yoshkar-Ola ... 136 km
Cheboksary ... 155 km
Ulyanovsk ... 172 km
Samara ... 297 km
Kirov ... 312 km
Izhevsk ... 347 km
Saransk ... 362 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 414 km
Penza ... 436 km
Saratov ... 530 km
Ufa ... 560 km
Sterlitamak ... 596 km
Perm ... 621 km
Orenburg ... 651 km
Ivanovo ... 666 km
Kostroma ... 691 km
Vladimir ... 700 km
Tambov ... 701 km
Ryazan’ ... 766 km
Yaroslavl ... 768 km
Vologda ... 831 km
Magnitogorsk ... 836 km
Lipetsk ... 841 km
Volzhskiy ... 846 km
Volgograd ... 862 km
Aktobe ... 887 km
Nizhny Tagil ... 899 km
Voronezh ... 915 km