Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saransk, RussiaSaranskRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inSaransk Russia

What day is it in Saransk right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saransk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saransk
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Saransk

Sunrise

7:53 am

Local time
Sunset Saransk

Sunset

4:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SKX
  • Saran
  • Saran osh
  • Saranosh
  • Sarans'k
  • Saransk
  • Saranska
  • Saranskas
  • Saransko
  • Sarańsk
  • Szaranszk
  • sa lan si ke
  • sa ran skh
  • salanseukeu
  • saransk
  • saranska
  • saransuku
  • sransk
  • srnsq
  • Саран
  • Саран ош
  • Саранош
  • Саранск
  • Саранск балһсн
  • Саранськ
  • סרנסק
  • سارانسك
  • سارانسک
  • سرانسک
  • सारान्स्क
  • ซารันสค์
  • サランスク
  • 萨兰斯克
  • 사란스크

Country

Saransk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

303,394 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saransk (Mordoviya Republic)

Penza ... 109 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 254 km
Ulyanovsk ... 258 km
Cheboksary ... 272 km
Saratov ... 299 km
Tambov ... 339 km
Yoshkar-Ola ... 347 km
Kazan ... 362 km
Samara ... 413 km
Vladimir ... 439 km
Ryazan’ ... 442 km
Ivanovo ... 458 km
Lipetsk ... 481 km
Kostroma ... 521 km
Voronezh ... 554 km
Yaroslavl ... 569 km
Volzhskiy ... 595 km
Volgograd ... 604 km
Kirov ... 604 km
Tula ... 605 km
Moscow ... 629 km
Vologda ... 698 km
Izhevsk ... 707 km
Kaluga ... 713 km
Orël ... 740 km
Kursk ... 768 km
Luhansk ... 776 km
Belgorod ... 792 km