Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lipetsk, RussiaLipetskRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inLipetsk Russia

What day is it in Lipetsk right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lipetsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lipetsk
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Lipetsk

Sunrise

8:16 am

Local time
Sunset Lipetsk

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LPK
  • Lipec'k
  • Lipeck
  • Lipeck shaary
  • Lipecka
  • Lipeckas
  • Lipetk
  • Lipetsk
  • Lipezk
  • Lipețk
  • Lipieck
  • Lipjeck
  • Lípetsk
  • li pei ci ke
  • li pet skh
  • lipecheukeu
  • lybytsk
  • lyptsk
  • ripetsuku
  • Ļipecka
  • Липецк
  • Липецк балһсн
  • Липецк шаары
  • Липецьк
  • Ліпецк
  • ليبيتسك
  • لپٹسک
  • لیپتسک
  • لیپٹسک
  • ลีเปตสค์
  • リペツク
  • 利佩茨克
  • 리페츠크

Country

Lipetsk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

515,655 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lipetsk (Lipetsk Oblast)

Voronezh ... 107 km
Tambov ... 151 km
Ryazan’ ... 223 km
Tula ... 235 km
Orël ... 283 km
Kursk ... 287 km
Belgorod ... 325 km
Kaluga ... 339 km
Moscow ... 381 km
Kharkiv ... 393 km
Vladimir ... 395 km
Bryansk ... 423 km
Sumy ... 425 km
Penza ... 440 km
Luhansk ... 445 km
Saransk ... 481 km
Horlivka ... 485 km
Ivanovo ... 497 km
Makiivka ... 519 km
Poltava ... 521 km
Donetsk ... 524 km
Saratov ... 529 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 542 km
Tver ... 553 km
Yaroslavl ... 554 km
Kostroma ... 579 km
Volgograd ... 582 km
Dnipro ... 582 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 592 km
Volzhskiy ... 592 km