Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Orël, RussiaOrëlRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inOrël Russia

What day is it in Orël right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Orël

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Orël
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Orël

Sunrise

8:32 am

Local time
Sunset Orël

Sunset

5:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • OEL
  • Orel
  • Oriol
  • Oriolas
  • Orjol
  • Oryol
  • Orzel
  • Orzeł
  • Orël
  • olyol
  • oryoru
  • Орел
  • Орёл
  • オリョール
  • 오룔

Country

Orël is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

324,200 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Orël (Orel Oblast)

Kursk ... 136 km
Bryansk ... 141 km
Kaluga ... 173 km
Tula ... 184 km
Sumy ... 247 km
Belgorod ... 263 km
Lipetsk ... 283 km
Voronezh ... 287 km
Kharkiv ... 329 km
Moscow ... 331 km
Ryazan’ ... 343 km
Smolensk ... 380 km
Poltava ... 391 km
Homyel' ... 413 km
Chernihiv ... 416 km
Tver ... 429 km
Tambov ... 430 km
Mahilyow ... 471 km
Vladimir ... 491 km
Dnipro ... 502 km
Cherkasy ... 504 km
Kyiv ... 524 km
Vitebsk ... 530 km
Horlivka ... 534 km
Luhansk ... 549 km
Makiivka ... 561 km
Donetsk ... 561 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 568 km
Ivanovo ... 592 km
Yaroslavl ... 597 km